Province

Liquidations in Northern Cape

Northern Cape accounts for roughly 1% of the companies we track. Each name below links to a page with its Master's reference, the forms published and the next creditors' meeting where one is advertised.

Entities
27
Northern Cape
Court-ordered
11
compulsory
Voluntary
1
members' resolution
Business rescue
0
Chapter 6
← Whole register —
Company Procedure Province Master's ref. Office Gazetted Link
Smeda (Pty) Ltd New2018/247133/07 · Liquidation account open for inspection
Not statedNorthern CapeK21/23Kimberley23 Oct 2026Open →
Vasvat Skietspan (Pty) Ltd New2014/036807/07 · Liquidation account open for inspection
Not statedNorthern CapeK34/2025Kimberley23 Oct 2026Open →
Rekathusa Funeral Undertakers CC1997/053392/23 · Provisional winding-up order
Court-orderedNorthern Cape—Kimberley16 Oct 2026Open →
Ncwnetonline (Pty) Ltd2015/234375/07 · First meeting of creditors
VoluntaryNorthern CapeK25/2026Kimberley16 Oct 2026Open →
Est Hydraulic & Electrical Engineering CC2001/064941/23 · Dividend / contribution notice
Not statedNorthern CapeK17/2010Kimberley16 Oct 2026Open →
Velvetcream 7 Proprietary Limited2005/031508/07 · Business rescue converted to liquidation
Court-orderedNorthern Cape——9 Oct 2026Open →
Geolaine Proprietary Limited2018/366034/07 · Business rescue converted to liquidation
Court-orderedNorthern Cape——9 Oct 2026Open →
Monate Eggs (Pty) Ltd2015/304172/07 · First meeting of creditors
Court-orderedNorthern CapeK83/2025Kimberley9 Oct 2026Open →
Sothembela Enterprises (Pty) Ltd2016/019583/07 · First meeting of creditors
Court-orderedNorthern CapeK27/2024Kimberley9 Oct 2026Open →
Exactix Close Corporation2002/087548/23 · Final winding-up order
Court-orderedNorthern Cape—Kimberley2 Oct 2026Open →
Batsha BA Tirong Financial Management2010/000153/07 · Final winding-up order
Court-orderedNorthern Cape——2 Oct 2026Open →
Hazipur and Sons (Pty) Ltd2018/469212/07 · First meeting of creditors
Court-orderedNorthern CapeK8/2026Kimberley2 Oct 2026Open →
LTW Industries (Pty) Ltd2020/896315/07 · Liquidation account open for inspection
Not statedNorthern CapeK70/25Kimberley2 Oct 2026Open →
Big O Trading 429 CC2010/085072/23 · Liquidator appointed
Not statedNorthern CapeK21/20Kimberley25 Sep 2026Open →
Vuhanto (Pty) Ltd2012/040893/07 · Liquidator appointed
Not statedNorthern CapeK10/2026Kimberley18 Sep 2026Open →
Monster Mob Car Specialist CC2007/167161/23 · Further creditors' meeting
Not statedNorthern CapeK19/2013Kimberley11 Sep 2026Open →
Famar Eiendomme (Pty) Ltd2019/332488/07 · Liquidation account open for inspection
Not statedNorthern CapeK3/2022Kimberley11 Sep 2026Open →
Springfit Estates (Pty) Ltd1974/003208/07 · Liquidation account open for inspection
Not statedNorthern CapeK30/2020Kimberley11 Sep 2026Open →
Ziya Sebenza Development (Pty) Ltd2016/130439/07 · First meeting of creditors
Court-orderedNorthern CapeK28/2023Kimberley28 Aug 2026Open →
Busifusion (Pty)Ltd2017/375429/07 · Liquidator appointed
Not statedNorthern CapeK28/2024Kimberley28 Aug 2026Open →
SA Central Trucking Pty Ltd2015/076144/07 · Liquidator appointed
Not statedNorthern CapeK3/2023Kimberley28 Aug 2026Open →
Thuto Limpho Construction & Property CC2009/142413/23 · Liquidation account open for inspection
Not statedNorthern CapeK25/2023Kimberley28 Aug 2026Open →
Maclean & Destiny Holdings (Pty) Ltd2012/110065/07 · First meeting of creditors
Court-orderedNorthern CapeK15/2026Kimberley21 Aug 2026Open →
Ocean Echo Properties 333 CC2007/245380/23 · Liquidator appointed
Not statedNorthern CapeK7/25Kimberley21 Aug 2026Open →
Brodsky Trading 113 CC2009/037290/23 · Dividend / contribution notice
Not statedNorthern CapeK35/2024Kimberley14 Aug 2026Open →
Codie Tradings CC2004/026259/23 · Dividend / contribution notice
Not statedNorthern CapeK12/2026Kimberley7 Aug 2026Open →
Ostiprop 1155 (Pty) Ltd2000/017606/07 · Liquidator appointed
Court-orderedNorthern CapeK55/2025Kimberley7 Aug 2026Open →

Reading the Northern Cape entries

A company lands here when its notice names a Master's office serving Northern Cape (Kimberley) or, failing that, a court division or registered address in the province. The Master's reference — the letter-and-number code such as K21/23 — is the handle creditors quote when they lodge claims, so it is shown on every row.

Use the procedure filter to separate members' resolutions from court-ordered windings-up; business rescue matters surface mainly through court orders and practitioners' notices.

Northern Cape right now: 27 entities — 1 voluntary, 11 court-ordered, 0 in business rescue; 9 are close corporations. Busiest Master's office: Kimberley. Latest addition: Smeda (Pty) Ltd (23 Oct 2026).

Browse further